Kill Django… Kill First
1973

http://www.surffilm.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/Uccidi-django-uccidi-per-2.jpg


A.K.A
Uccidi Django... uccidi per primo!
Genre
Action
Director
Sergio Garrone
Starring
Giacomo Rossi Stuart, George Wang
Year produced
1973
Running time
93

Burton, a banker, having taken advantage of the collaboration with outlaw Lupe Martinez and his band, has managed to obtain the property of almost all the mines in his area. The old Thomas Livingstone, who wants to resist the intimidation and menaces of the outlaws who would want him to abandon him mine, hires a young boy, Johnny, as his partner. Livingstone’s sudden death however, becomes a tool for Burton to get rid of Johnny by accusing him of murdering Livingstone. The young man risks being beaten to death. However Burton’s lover who, exasperated by the man’s behaviour and his planned marriage with another woman, reveals his illicit activities the people and saves him. Whilst the population takes Johnny’s side, Lupe and Burton, angry about the precipitating situation, end up killing each other.



< Back