Papaya of the Caribbean
1955

http://www.surffilm.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Papaya-of-the-caribbean.jpg



A.K.A
Papaya dei Caraibi
Genre
Erotic
Director
Joe D'Amato
Starring
Melissa Shirpa Lane, M. Poli
Year produced
1955
Running time
90'

An international body has decided to construct a nuclear station in Papaya’s village. As a consequence, the negro-population will have to leave. Papaya uses her sex as her only arm to fight the white men. Sarah, a journalist, is sent to write an article. She falls in love with Plutarch, the chief, and his ideas. And so, Papaya’s only hope to inform the world about the repression of her people vanishes out.



< Back